You may be trying to access this site from a secured browser on the server. Please enable scripts and reload this page.
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Primary Navigation
Skip to Secondary Navigation
Skip to Footer
Corinda State High School
Exceed your expectations
Department of Education trading as Education Queensland International (EQI)
CRICOS Provider Code: 00608A
Home
Site Map
Contact us
It looks like your browser does not have JavaScript enabled. Please turn on JavaScript and try again.
Our school
Currently selected
Principal's welcome
About our school
Mission and values
Performance and achievements
Rules and policies
Our staff
Employment
Student leadership
Maps and transport
Parent teacher communication
Absences
School hours
Contact us
Enrolments
Enrolling at our school
Catchment area
Open days
Resource scheme
Curriculum
Subjects and programs
Bring Your Own Device
Music
Dance
Teaching and learning
Junior secondary
Senior secondary
Excellence programs
Extra-curricular
Sports
Activities
Facilities
Venue hire
School grounds and classrooms
Resource Centre
Tuckshop
Uniform shop
Calendar and news
Term dates
Events calendar
Photo gallery
News
Newsletters
Our community
P&C
School council
Volunteering
Sponsorships
Alumni
Support and resources
Forms and documents
Parent resources
Payments
Student services and support programs
International
Program
Students
Homestay
content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png
Corinda State High School
Our school
Our staff
In this section...
Our school
Principal's welcome
About our school
Mission and values
Performance and achievements
Rules and policies
National SunSmart Schools Program
Student driving
Our staff
Currently selected
Employment
Expressions of Interest
Student leadership
Maps and transport
Parent teacher communication
Parent-Teacher interviews
QParents
Absences
School hours
Contact us
Update family details
LeftAsideZone0_1
LeftAsideZone0_2
Our staff
WebPartZone0_1
WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
Page Content
Executive Leadership Team
Executive Principal
Helen Jamieson
Deputy Principal
Tom Bates
Deputy Principal
Jenny Catanzariti
Deputy Principal - Year 8 / 11
Jacqueline Craigie
Deputy Principal – Year 7 / 10
Annette Priest
Deputy Principal
Rebecca Gilroy
Deputy Principal – Year 9 / 12
Andrew Noble
Business Manager - School Operations
Belinda Retief
Facilities
facility@corindashs.eq.edu.au
Dean of Students
Year 9 and Year 12
Brian Shoesmith
Year 8 and Year 11
Natasha Rist
Year 7 and Year 10
Brad Kelman
Heads of Department (Curriculum)
Business/VET
Elice Probst
English
Jessica McCulloch
Digital Technology & eLearning
Katrina Engler
Health & Physical Education
Kyle Bateson
Humanities
Jack Gilroy
Industrial Technology & Design (INTAD)
Richard Jack
Industry Liaison
Katie Fairbanks
Languages / International Study Pgm
Lisa Thompson
Maths
Mark Helmore
Middle Years
Leigh Jackson
Will Payne
Science
Lauren Tull
Senior Secondary
Natalie Voznaks
Service Industries & Food Technology (SIFT)
Richard Jack
The Arts
Claire Noble
Teaching & Learning
Laura Rienks
Inclusion
Caitlin Brown
Natalie Fernandez
House Masters
Bunar
Jonathon Jenner
Dibbil
Liam Pilkington
Kabul
Caitlin Smith
Moori
Nafisah Ali
Pirri
Nick Vlaisavljevic
Yarraman
Charlotte Andrews
Support Services
Guidance Officer (Junior)
Teresa Riley
Guidance Officer (Senior)
Ashleigh Black
Student Engagement Teacher
Susan Pedley
Chaplain
Jeff Thomson
Social Worker
Gavin Bonke
Teaching Staff
ALLGOOD, Kelly
ATHANASSIOU, David
BAILES, Dominic
BARRY, Maja
BEILBY, Annette
BENYON-SMITH, Tracey
BETTENAY, Gavin
BIGGS, Callum
BILLIAU, Maureen
BODDICE, Aimee
BORG, Cynthia
BOURELLE, Kristi
BREEN, Andrew
BRIDGES, Beth
BROOKING, Cara
BROWN, Nathaniel
BURGESS, Shane
BUTCHER, Chris
CAMERON, Yonica
CARDIFF, Nicholas
CRERAR, Nicki
CROSSAN, Kaitlyn
CUEREL, Luke
DAVIS, Yee-Teng
DAVIDSON, Janine
DAWSON, Adam
DICKSON, James
DOYLE, Val
DUCKWORTH, Joe
DUGGAN, Patrick
DUNLEAVY, Emma
EDDY, Judith
FALLON, Daniel
FARR, Trevor
FREW, Maria
GALBRAITH, Shaun
GHALI, Moez
GIBSON, Holly
GREEN, Jeremy
GREVELL, Andrew
HANSFORD, Jodi
HART, Lydia
HAVERDA, Paul
HAYES, Brooke
HICKS, Jacob
HOEY, Matthew
HOGAN, John
HOGAN, Vaughan
HOPTON, Darren
HUMPHREYS, Akenese
JAEGER, Harley
JAMIESON, Benn
JANETZKI, Shelley
KEECH, Alex
KEENAN, Anne
KENNEDY, Samantha
KIDD, Andrew
KIM, Seong Hun
KOSHY, Joseph
KNIGHT, Paul
KOCHANSKI, Joanne
KORGER, David
KRIPAL, Rabecca
KUBES, Mx Emmett
LA MACCHIA, Colleen
LAMPARD, Kathryn
LARROUX, Claire
LATHAM, James
LE SUEUR, Julie
LEE, Libby
LEECH, Pam
LINYARD, Kent
LOGAN, Nathan
LUKRITZ, Jessica
LUNDMARK, Jane
MACDONALD, Oliver
MACE, Melanie
MALAN, Chene
MATTHEW, Clarke
McCABE, Maddie
McCURDY, Kiri
McMAHON, Kevin
MEE, John
MILVERTON, Nicholas
MOORE, Michelle
MOORE, Thomas
MABUZA, Chiedza
MULVIHILL, Nicholas
NEWBERRY, Andrew
NG, Ricky
NISHIMOTO, Toshio
NOTHLING, Georgia
O'CONNELL, Lauren
PARR, Benjamin
PASPA, Sharyn
PATERSON, Rachel
PHAN, Ly
POON, Gerry
QIU, Mei
RADFORD, Jennifer
REES, Terrence
REISER, Johannes
RIGNEY, Chris
RODERICK, David
ROH, Soo Min
ROWE, Amber
RUDOLPH, Malcolm
RYAN, Keira
SANDILANDS, Kylie
SCHAEFFER, Benjamin
SHARMA, Sandhini
SHAW, Lee
SISLEY, Will
SORENSEN, Ursula
STANLEY, Natalie
STEWART, Belinda
THANKI, Dipak
THOMAS, Meera
THOMPSON, Gary
TULCHINSKY, Marina
WAITE, Emma
WALKER, Sarah
WANG, Sylvia
WENDT, Samara
WILD, Faith
WILLOUGHBY, Teagan
WOODBYRNE, Rachel
WOOLCOCK, Gabrielle
YIP, Nancy
ZHAO, Echo
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
RightAsideZone0_1
RightAsideZone0_2
RightAsideZone0_3
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 22 February 2024
Last updated 22 February 2024